PRIVACY POLICY.

The objective of this policy is to inform interested parties about the different treatments carried out by this organization through the website and that affect their personal data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016.

  1. IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE CONTROLLER.

The organization MORENGAR GROUP SL, domiciled at C/ JOSE DE ARCONES GIL 26, CP 28017 MADRID (We will not accept any returns at this address), with NIF B67842534, contact telephone number: and email info@morengar.com.

  1. PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.
  • USERS/NAVIGATORS OF THE WEB PAGE OF THE CONTROLLER.

We will treat your personal data provided through our web forms to:

  • Respond to requests, complaints and incidents transferred through our contact channels incorporated into the website.
  • Understand the behavior of the navigator within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks on our website.
  • Comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.
  • To protect and exercise our rights or respond to claims of any kind.
  • Where appropriate, sending commercial communications related to the goods or services that make up our activity, and/or news or bulletins related to our sector.

We will treat your personal data provided through our web forms to:

  • The management of the commercial relationship.
  • The provision of the services that you have contracted with us.
  • Procedures related to the sending and receiving of the product purchased through this web page.
  • Administrative, accounting and fiscal management.
  • Respond to requests, complaints and incidents transferred through our contact channels incorporated into the website.
  • Understand the behavior of the navigator within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks on our website.
  • Where appropriate, sending commercial communications related to the goods or services that make up our activity, and/or news or bulletins related to our sector.
  • Comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.
  • To protect and exercise our rights or respond to claims of any kind.
  1. LEGAL BASIS OF TREATMENT.
  • USERS/NAVIGATORS ON THE WEB PAGE OF THE CONTROLLER.
  • In the consent you have given us to process your data for the purposes indicated. The refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the aforementioned purposes.
  • To comply with legal obligations that apply to us. In this case, the interested party may not refuse the processing of personal data .
  • In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and trajectory by avoiding attacks on our website. In this case, the interested party may not refuse the processing of personal data , although they may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognized in section eighth of this policy.
  • Execution of a contract in which it is a party or application of pre-contractual measures. The refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the aforementioned purposes.
  • In the consent that you have given us to process your data for purposes unrelated to the development or execution of the existing contract. The refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the aforementioned purposes.
  • To comply with legal obligations that apply to us. In this case, the interested party may not refuse the processing of personal data .
  • In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and trajectory by avoiding attacks on our website. In this case, the interested party may not refuse the processing of personal data , although they may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognized in section eighth of this policy.
  1. DATA PRESERVATION TERMS OR CRITERIA.

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were initially collected.

Once the data is no longer necessary for the processing in question, they will be kept duly blocked to, where appropriate, make them available to the competent Public Administrations and Bodies, Judges and Courts or the Public Prosecutor, during the prescription period. of the actions that could be derived from the relationship maintained with the client and/or the conservation periods established by law.

Data blocking period:

  • THE CIVIL CODE. Between 5 or 15 years, depending on the case, in accordance with the provisions of article 1964.2 of the aforementioned legal body.
  • THE COMMERCE CODE. For 6 years, according to the provisions of article 30 of the aforementioned legal body. It is applied with respect to commercial information related to (invoices issued and received, tickets, rectifying invoices, bank documents, etc.).
  • THE GENERAL TAX LAW. For 4 years in accordance with the provisions of articles 66 to 70 of the aforementioned legal body. It applies to information related to tax obligations.
  1. AUTOMATED DECISIONS AND ELABORATION OF PROFILES.

The website does not make automated decisions or create profiles.

During the duration of the processing of your personal data, the organization may transfer your data to the following recipients:

  • Judges and Courts.
  • State Security Forces and Bodies.
  • Other competent authorities or public bodies, when the controller has a legal obligation to provide personal data.
  • Banks and Financial Entities, in the event that you hire us.
  1. INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS.

The organization does not carry out any International Data Transfer.

Interested parties may exercise their rights of access, rectification and deletion at any time and completely free of charge, as well as request that the processing of their personal data be limited, oppose it, request their portability (whenever technically possible). or withdraw the consent given , and where appropriate, when appropriate , to not be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

To do this, you can use the forms provided by the organization, or send a letter to the postal address or email indicated above. In any case, your request must be accompanied by a photocopy of your ID or equivalent document, in order to prove your identity.

In the event that you feel your rights have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority (Agency Spanish Data Protection), through its website: www.agpd.es.

In compliance with the provisions of article 21 of Law 34/2002 on services of the information society and electronic commerce, if you do not wish to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe by sending an email to the address info @morengar.com, with the subject LOWS” .

 

  1. VERACITY OF THE DATA.

The interested party guarantees that the data provided is true, exact, complete and up-to-date; committing to report any change regarding the data provided, through the channels enabled for this purpose and indicated in point one of this policy. It will be responsible for any damage or harm, both direct and indirect, that it may cause as a consequence of the breach of this obligation.

In the event that the user provides data from third parties, he declares that he has the consent of the interested parties and undertakes to transfer the information contained in this clause, exempting the organization from any liability derived from the lack of compliance with this obligation. .

  1. SOCIAL MEDIA

Social Networks are part of the daily life of many Internet users, and for them the Entity has created different profiles in some of them.

All users who visit our website have the opportunity to join our social networks or groups.

However, you must take into account that, unless we request your data directly (for example, through marketing actions, contests, promotions, or any other valid way), your data will belong to the corresponding Social Network, so we recommend that you carefully read its terms of use and privacy policies, as well as make sure to configure your preferences regarding data processing.

 

  1. MODIFICATIONS / UPDATE

This privacy policy may be modified/updated based on the established legal requirements or with the purpose of adapting said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection or changes on our website.

For this reason, we advise users to periodically visit our privacy policy.

If you have questions about this policy, you can contact MORENGAR GROUP SL through the following email: info@morengar.com

Secure payment

Buy with confidence

Fast Shipping from 24h

Worldwide Shipping

Design and Quality

Buy once and use forever

Priority customer service

Our team at your complete disposal
Visa Mastercard Maestro American Express PayPal Apple Pay Google Pay Shop Pay iDEAL Bancontact